Sunday, November 04, 2007

How 'stupendous' Pizza Hut Miri is

SOMETHING DIFFERENT: HAPPY BIRTHDAY KEN!!
I think the new Miri Pizza Hut is a bit stupid. Yes, it has great interior design but the service, you will go knock ur head and die rather than eating there.

Being a victim of Pizza Hut Miri isnt good,you know. You will cry and cry..but nothing happens. The following are cases that can exactly prove how stupid this Pizza Hut is:

Case #1:

Yesterday I went to Pizza Hut. Waited for 30 minutes..for food? Not yet! That 30minutes, i just stood out side there and wait to be SEATED!!!!!!!! ARRRRGGHHH!!...There were a lot of people q-ing there to get seats too..everyone wasnt happy...

Case #2:
Ok, fine. I got my seat. I ordered 3 soups. 2 soups came and the waiter said his friend is preparing another one..after 20 minutes..no soup came. STUPID!!!@#$%^&* i have to order again to get my soup.

Case #3 ( THE MOST STUPID ONE, MUST READ!):
So, i got my soup and i ate my garlic bread...i even finished my cola. Wait, where's the main course? WHERE"S MY PIZZA!!!??? I'LL BE PATIENT, I'LL WAIT! I thought...since there were kinda lot of people. No, there werent much people, yes, it is fully seated, but not much table is provided. The people werent much but it is the service that is SOOOO SLOW!! LIKE SNAILS AR! No, even snails are faster!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I wait and wait and wait..........1 hour passed....OMG! MY PIZZA NOT EVEN HERE YET!!!! What are they doing in the kitchen? SLeeping?
So i called the waiter again. I told him i have waited for 1 hour for that stupid pizza. He was so shocked and he also goes, "1 hour liao meh?!" I nearly want to answer him, now only you know meh?! He quickly run to the kitchen...
Finally, my pizza is served..Aduh..1 hour 50 mintues...then can eat...ah dui..I rather go home cook and eat la....

Forgive me if you think i am being too harsh/rude/unreasonable, but the only purpose i am posting this is because I really hope the Pizza Hut people will see this and CHANGE THEIR ATTITUDE!!!!!

7 comments:

Bevee said...

Gosh.. I kept on laughing when I read yr Blog. I like yr sense of humour XD Keep it up!

Christine said...

Thanks!!

Anonymous said...

ya i have the same feeling as you..the services there too bad and slow.even worst than Coffee Bean Miri..think they need to improve their service more than their outlook.

Johnny, 英杰 said...

pizza Hut Miri also gave me this kind of services too.but i better than you, i only wait for 1 hour. haih..last time much more better. After they decorate their shop, services became worst and WORST, even worst than coffee Bean!!but we dont have choice, there only got 1 pizza hut in Miri.

Choco_Freak said...

Lol!!!! so funny we have tonnes of pizza hut here in Australia!!!

Christine said...

FINE! I'll eat Pizza Haven!!

Johnny, 英杰 said...

pizza Haven different than pizza Hut..the taste, the outlook, i think pizza Hut is better, JUST the service in pizza Hut Miri really need improve..or we can just make it ourself, haha..