Saturday, November 24, 2007

Nerds on Concert??? oh my....



I went to the concert meeting today and they did discuss about straight a's students' team. It is a tradision of out school to have straight A students singing on stage during concert every year.Every year, they only form a choir team and sing, and the singing....ehem....-.-...And they hope this things will not happen again.


The committee also hope that there are other performance the straight a students can do...


Ok, about that. Hmmm.....i can't think of anything else they can do. First, their ability..some straight A students, i mean SOME ONLY! are nerds ..totally nerds..if you are my classmate, you know who am i talking about. I wasnt discriminating them, but, just...AWW COME ON!!!! ..other than singing..what else can they perform really well at the concert? i mean in a group!


Dancing?

Awww...
Acting? I think this is the only thing they can act about really well...

Study. Study and more study on stage...

Playing musical instrument???

Yeah..right.....

Solo singing???

You think so??!!!

So, i still think this is the best way...choir..hehe..even though it may still be pathetic... Tell me what else can they do please?!

6 comments:

thung said...

...say till that..
u're hurting the nerds le..
hhaha, maybe i'm also one of them.. haha, seriously, am i?
jz wanna let u noe that i've posted in my blog.. visits are needed!!

...Janice... said...

ha! i'll visit shiaw thung's blog..hehe^^

n christine, erm..since they cant do anything, just cancel their performance..haha..isn't tat a GREAT idea??

Christine said...

Thung:HEY!!
no shiau thung, you are seriously not a nerd at all..erm..or maybe you are one..hmmm. HEY! just kidding la..
Ok ok, i visit ur blog now. Waa shiau thung blogging o!

...janice...: OI!! no wway. you know i maybe the one leading this performance le..the nerdy performance..hehe. So, CANNOT CANCEL!! :p

...Janice... said...

Oh!! sowie, i duno tat..hehe~
jiayou oo!!

alyssa said...

wahh..shiau thung also start bloggin liaw? seriously i need to think of something to post on mine..its totally empty..really dunno wat to post..christine your a awesome blogger!

dont say like that lar..maybe of the nerds really like to perform de ler? mayb they really want to sing/dance on stage? like those in HSM1?

Christine said...

Haha...
I really cant imagine the look ont heir face when their perfoming.. OMG...
-.-"