Tuesday, December 18, 2007

How to become deaf

"BLAH BLAH BLAH, you all so noisy, how to play?! DONT PLAY THIS ANYMORE, START TRAINING NOW..!!!" Jeen yang, shouted. "We dont really want to scold you guys, but we have our reasons too." Well, you already did. =.= Nevermind, I FORGIVE YOU! REALLY! CAUSE YOUR CAMP ROCKS!

Kit wee...HAHA!



Ok, now you may be asking, what izit to do with How to Become deaf? But deaf with fun, tonnes of it! I joined Lion Dance Camp today, which i have not been interested in it before. When the Committee (AJK) ask why i join today, hmmm...i just answer, Cause i dont have any camps this holiday and i must join at least one so i joined this lo. I thought it wasnt going to be fun either...




Jai Seng posing, sexy o! LOL! no la, he is counting something




The scolding, haha, it was the ice breaking game that caused that, i would be angry too if i were him. cause we spent 1 hour to start a game, then another chaos again. So, we didnt play the game. The training start! OMG!


THE TRAining IS SO FUN!(for my roup at least) omg..i was playing the "chiang" (sort of like a simbal)

Girls playing chiang chiang chiang chiang chiang....


So this is how you get deaf:
  1. Hold a chiang in front of you
  2. Start chiang chiang -ing as loud as you can!
  3. Dont ever stop

After 10 hours...

You can stop now! And you are half deaf. Do it again! OMG! this is sooo fun! OMG!! i am crazy...haha! Just that this camp is worth it

WHY NOT WORTH?! OF COURSE! THE CHICKEN RICE IS FREE!!!
AND NICE TOO!!

But i have to go to the magazine meeting for a few hours that morning...the magazine isnt done yet...*sob sob*

AAAAA PAPERS! AAAAA!!!
The afternoon session training starts at 1.30pm. At 4.30pm it ended. Haha..i am deaf now...really...I am going to be totally deaf and dumb soon...omg...But at least they give us a treat, a free show. haha

Eat shoes! Eat Shoes!

The "band"

Sleeping Lion...so cute

Went back at 5pm. And now, 8.30pm, my ears are still EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEing...

No comments: