Thursday, January 31, 2008

The piggy side of me...

Let me have a minute of complaining
(!@#$%^& homework homework....chinese new year also got whole stack of homework...haha, do lo...no choice..have to study too cause exam after the festival....)

Ok. Back to normal.
I am so piggy these few days, or weeks if you want to count for real. Why do i say so? I am so lazy nowadays...That's so not me (Whoa! So zhi lian, say myself hardworking last time o) . At least last year, i will finish my homework at school and will never left it until the second day. but now...aduh

  • I never finish my homework on time. luckily i still hand in it on time.

there are essays to write everyday. How i wish i can write essays as easy as i write blogs.lol...it takes up a lot of time for me to complete an essay. though sometimes i think i am crazy cause i kinda enjoy the feeling of writing essays.

And ADD MATHS! omg...it is so hard. but since we are all so scared of Puan Lau (I dont know why, she is very nice la!!!), we always finish our work on the day she gave it to us. lol... Today she saw something Ai Ling wrote on the white board for fun:

DIE! Add Maths Die!!!!

omg...Puan Laun saw it. Luckily she is an open-minded person. She says," add maths will never die one, it will always be alive. I love add maths more than maths. I dont know why i hate maths." I guess, this is what we should shout...

Long Live Add Maths! Long Live Add Maths!

so funny...

  • I was half sleeping in class which made me so mad at myself.

omg...i hate this a lot. though i am not sleeping la, just mengantuk. I never slept in class before. I didnt sleep in class now too. Just feeling so sleepy, i feel like my eyes are open but my brain is zzzzzz.....teacher ask if we understand, i also say yes...lol...especially during Bio lesson..i dont know why, i love that teacher and i love bio a lot!!! LOL!!!! i need more sleep during the night la...

LONG LIVE SLEEPING! LONG LIVE SLEEPING!

!@#$%^&* Still got stack of homework havent do. Going to do now. mailto:!@#$%^!@#$%!@#$%!@#$

2 comments:

x said...

hahahah,...long live sleeping...


Amen to that ...i need lots of that

Christine said...

everyone needs that...