Friday, January 04, 2008

The best postcard ever...

THIS IS SOOOO NICE!!!!!

The best postcard I ever received..

first row: Me, sister and LiuYing

second row: GuoXiang, Ping Woon, Sonny and Lesley

I collect lots of postcards...but this is the best!! OMG! so nice le!!!!!!! Even though it is meant for christmas..Thank you, you guys are sooo sooo sooo soooo sweet...I want to go back singapore!!!


From Liu Ying, Ping Woon, GuoXiang and sis..so nice..haha..

I want to go singapore and meet you guys again!!

A postcard isn't valued by the type of paper it is made of, whether it has a diamond or crystal, it is valued by the warm regards by your loved ones in it.

6 comments:

Farhah said...

hey, I'm from Singapore, and glad that you have friends here!

Christine said...

HAHA!!!

g0hy|3 said...

hey... i just realised that I know your elder brothers and sister. Saw Sharleen on that pic and called my aunt to confirm it...
Hehe...

Christine said...

so surprised..how you know her?? uni??!!

g0hy|3 said...

Err...
Martin - Was in the same club and same degree course in Uni
Brian - Was in the same group for foundation in Uni
Sharleen - co-organised a club activity with her. She's from Engineering Club (?) and me from YNRC. Also during Uni.

Hehe...

Christine said...

woah...so you knew all of us...