Friday, April 04, 2008

surprise!

(The concert photo has been uploaded. Scroll down. YOu will see the drama version)

A week ago...
I was taking an afternoon nap before going to the concert preparation. My samsung phone is beside me. Suddenly, my mom woke me up.
i was like what?? then she hand me this parcel. ???

I rip open the packages..OMG!!
A K810i !!!!!!!!!! !@#$%^&!!!!
Then i remember. I use my dad's credit card's points to redeem a phone. lol..and it's here!
Omg...
3.2 Mega Pixel Camera
(bear in mind, all the photos taken for concert is by this phone)
I !@#$ LIKE THIS PHONE LE!!!
The camera is so so so so nice compared to my old samsung.
and most of all,
IT'S TOTALLY FREEEE!!!!
Let's try out a few of its function. The photos taken are !@#$%^ professional le..lol
super macro...
nice white balance thingy
lol...sepia mode...
nice scenery photo
pretty frames
and lots lots more.
It got great games.
I can change the phone's theme whenever i want. (Thank you Yuk Kham for giving me such cute themes!!)
The messaging function is nice.
Music thingy great.
K810i Rocks!! HEHE!!
Now, what do you, my lovely reader benefit from this phone?
GREAT POST WITH GREAT PHOTOS OF COURSE!!!
This phone is so !@#$12345!@#$%123456!@#$%^12345@#$%^ COOL!!!
CAN BLOG AND POST PICTURE TOO!!
K810iK810iK810iK810iK810iK810iK810iK810iK810iK810iK810i
By the way, my mom got herself an OSIM uSqueez too. Damn nice!



3 comments:

- BiN - said...

zzz...so nice de..hmm..hehek..i am not bad too...daddy change a bicycle ..hehek...last time de took by bro in kuching..now change the points again...to another LERUN bicycle..wakakka...

coming monday i am sure i use the new bicycle to tuition le... xD

...Janice... said...

i want new phone too!!! mummy said i can 'claim' one if i got a merit in my pia-a-no exam, which is 2MORO!!! and merit..impossible lar..i wont xiang tai duo..haha

im getting like ah ma..nagging nagging...

lynnx01 said...

I miss having a Sony Ericsson!