Thursday, July 31, 2008

Attention DogOwners

A msg from the doctor...


There is a dog fever spreading around the city..THROUGH AIR! dog owners please be careful and be extremely cautious when bringing your loves out for a walk. It can be easily spread.

The symptoms are:


  • don't want to move too much

  • no appetite

  • diarrhoea

Please take care.


Wednesday, July 30, 2008

BabyWong-Doll liked maltese

Here are some of the photos taken... :)



















ADIDAS! mini basketball..haha
And FINALLY!!!
-
-
-


Lol...
SO SO SO SO VERY CUTE!

WHAT ON EARTH AM I HERE FOR!? I have the answer!

Haha. This is so super late late late...

For many of my friends who are so emo and had no idea what they are living for,

WHAT ON EARTH AM I HERE FOR!?
YOu may ask. Read:
The Purpose Driven Life is book by Rick Warren that literally, TELLS YOU WHAT YOUR PURPOSE OF LIFE IS. It does not ask you to find it yourself but tell you.
It is a 40 days programme which you have to read one chapter one day. Which means it have 40 chapters. Short chapters of course. With verses and questions to ponder on eACh day. I got this book from my mom.. If you wanna read, chinese one, i have a copy here. (specially made for teenagers) :D

I believe after reading this book, the purpose of life is undeniably PROVED.

Sunday, July 27, 2008

A day of doing-nothing

Did not do anything actually today other than playing with Baby. He was very adorable! Playing rollover and all that. Bathed yesterday. OMG, he was so so scared that time. Shivering like @#$%^#$%....

I took some photos of it today..like studio ones...VERY VERY NICE. but havent transfer into my comp.. Teeheee...
*****************
i can't stand hypocrites &.gila-kuasa punya people. #$%#@@!!
***********************
Studying 6 days a week is bloody horrifying. What more to say when we are going to school 7 days a week in the food sale week..HEHE! Enjoy schooling!

Friday, July 25, 2008

Love

Here a story i wrote long time ago...it's quite nice i think cause i write one ma..haha Happy reading!
**********************
Love, a type of feeling, not action, towards a person or object you have. More than just ‘like’, ‘infatuations’, ‘lust’, it is that special feeling, that will make you fee warm, happy and loved.

There was once an old man, living in that shabby wood shed near the kampong road. The house was not built by quality wood like oak, but of split slabs that you can find in abused construction site. In this old little hut, there are only an old chair and table, a cupboard and an old single bed. They all looked like the furniture from the rubbish dump. There is not even a curtain on the window!

The old lived alone, no friends or family. He would cycle to his working place - a construction site, every single morning. That bicycle is the only asset he owned and has accompanied him for 30 years. Ah, 30 years of cycling and working under the sun, no wonder he has such dark skin tone! Yes, life is harsh to him, but he will not give up no matter what, even when he knew his days are numbered.

One evening, the old man was cycling back home from work as usual. But the sky was gloomy and covered with grey clouds that day. Wind was blowing strongly and the dried leaves started to dance in the air, following the rhythm of the wind.

When he reached his house, he saw a baby there in a box. With pink cheeks and crying the tip of his voice. Whose baby is this? The old man wondered and looked around. No one was around. He took the baby in anyway as it was getting chilly outside. The old man made a police report about the poor baby and waited for days. No news, no nothing at all, even after a few weeks.

He hugged the baby and cuddled him. When his sore eyes met the baby’s big googly eyes, he knew it –another baby-dumping case. Poor baby, he could not possibly take him as he was already struggling to meet the ends. But who would take the baby anyway? The orphanage? No, there was a child-abusing case just last week in the orphanage nearby, he could not imagine what would happen if the baby was sent there. Finally, he decided to keep the baby.

He took up another job, as a street cleaner, working every evening after the construction work ended, he rushed to another job. It was really exhausting but every time he got his salary, he would buy some food and milk for the baby. He would not mind skipping lunch every now and then which cost RM2 everyday because every time he saw the baby smile, or grew an inch taller, he was satisfied.

Time fled and days passed, the baby grew into a clever and obedient child. He finally started his schooling years. The old man’s salary of RM400 per month can cope with the school fees but it was not that simple. Once, the child needed a computer for his studies and research. He was shocked when the child told him about the news. A computer? That would have cost RM1000! For the sake of that child, he agreed, but on one condition –the child had to study really hard.

It was a deal. The child studied very hard but the old man worked even harder. He sold his bicycle, his only asset and skipped him lunch numerous times a month. After 2 months, a brand new computer was here. It was the latest technology at that time. The child could finally do researches with his computer and he was admired by many classmates. He felt really happy and thanked his “dad” he had known since he was a baby. He knew the old man was not his real father, but he loved him as much as the old man loved the child like his own son. The child grew up moved away. He got a scholarship and graduated as a certified engineer. He felt happy and wanted to thank his “dad” like when he was a child, when he got his first computer. He went back to the shabby woodshed to find his “dad”. Everything in the woodshed did not change at all, but the only thing that had changed was his father.

The old man felt really sick due to old age. He looked even paler than before, matching his silvery-white hair. He lay on the bed and smiled to the child that has become a capable young man. His kindness shone through his sore eyes. The young man looked at him with tears in his eyes. The old man opened his mouth and in a weak voice, he said, “I love you, son.” The young man took up his old hand and said, “I love you too, dad.” The old man smiled weakly and finally closed his eyes.

That is it, the relationship between 2 total strangers at the beginning, until a pair of loving father and son. It was the magic of love which makes all of these happened.
*********************

298756

This is the #302 post...finally 300++ posts....

oh ya..that number is for you guys who are interested to buy 6D for tomorrow. Pao zhong! Win liao share me a bit of the money o...haha..

NO la..just too bored and dont know what title to put so simply type numbers lo. but you can try it out if you really want to.

BLEK!!!!

Wednesday, July 23, 2008

New Puppy :D

After my long lost zhuzhu has not been found..HERE COMES ANOTHER NEW FAMILY MEMBER!!! Baby Wong the Maltese...
Baby wong.1 and a half months old. Weight less than 1 kg. Male.
It likes to sleep.Eat
and sleep moreee...

finally wake up lo!!!!!!!!!
after running around like a mad doggy...

super cute right?! haha....

Tuesday, July 22, 2008

Swimming@GCM

Last weekend, i went to swimming!! which, i havent been doing for 10..20 or 30 year perharps. YOU DONT BELIEVE A! count how old am i now??
I went for 2 days actually. I am not a member so i illegally went in to have fun. The first day, i wasnt caught! cause of my high skilled mixing in with members. No one noticed me there. HAHAHA!!
in GCM
Yee Ling, her brother and me were there on the first day. It's so tiring after i have not been swimming for such long time. just keep swimming..UNTIL THAT LAME yee ling and her "horny" brother keep laughing at something..

super large man-boobs...

APUH!!!!

the 2 hiaus...

fine. make that 3.

with googles on...haha!

the next day...

I took my Olympus to the swimming pool and tried the underwater featured. FOR REAL O!! WATERPROOF..took lots of photo but out of battery now...havent post lo..so cool le underwater photos..haha

Sheila, Ai Ling, Elfreda, Jilly, Yee Ling, Yee Ling's brother and me...were doing crazy things again. Until we got complained and caught non-member. Kesian yee ling got charged...

We got out of the water and started fooling around... walao eh..me teaching jilly o! haha...
elfreda and me
pulling weeds..
ai ling and me...
KISSING MILLIPEDES!

these are photos i steal from yee ling's blog..ahahaha!!!

elfreda teaching yee ling's brother. teach him moral tugasan meh? He know or not? Form 4's work boh? AHAHAHAH!!!

the lesbians...

the tree eaters...

KUNG FU PANDA...although i admit i wasnt good at it.
and finally...sit back and relax...............

good o! swimming. But we have to find a new spot now since we were caught. Haha..

any suggestions?

Monday, July 21, 2008

:'(

Sad. Tired. Confused.

Saturday, July 19, 2008

PINAPPLE HEAD! literally

porcupine or pineapple head of the year....
Nice ho!

Thursday, July 17, 2008

Bistro Delifrance @ BintangJaya MIRI!

Another francais for gourmet eating in miri.
My mom and I passed by that day before my dental appointment so we decided to try lo...The outside of the restaurant looks fine, with mix of blue and white. It should be good i thought.

The internal design was very cool too. One side is cool adn refeshing one and another is romantic and quite dark. Haha. We chosed the brighter one...There were ang mos and their children there that day. oh my, the babies are screaming like hell....spoil the great atmosphere? no la, the baby is too cute. I mean a cute toodler of 3 or 4 with golden curls and bright blue eyes, who could resist!?

I looked at the menu and decided not to order any drinks...FYI, i'm not rich enough to have drinks of RM10++ per glass so i have a glass of mineral water that FREE OF CHARGED. haha. (only amoys like me will do that...)

FOOD IS SERVED!
my terriyaki salmon
I have gotta say it tasted REALLY REALLY SUPERBLY GREAT!!!! the salmon taste really great with the terriyaki sauce with 2 scoops of mash under it...the mash is really creamy. And the garden salad, OMG!!! green corals and all those...WOW!

Arabbrata chicken.

My mom's. It tasted really nice too but the sauce taste a bit like Prego. lol.

Again, the salad is great!

We only ordered 2 main course lo. Not much more since we are in a hurry.

It was quite priceyyyy...but for a standard like that, it's worth it.

Recommended! :D

My doodling...

EXAMS ARE FINALLY OVER!!! WOOOOOOOOOHHHHHHOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I won't care about the results la...as i said before, i can write something on the exam paper is already a miracle so, just ignore the result. Hehe...

I doodle something on the graph paper during Physic's exam today.
so cute ho...hahasee. 99% identical ho! haha, except the fridge is on the different side. I drew myself!!
this is the whole doodle...lol!!!
Throughout these few days, i kept having a sentence in my brain. kept on repeating.
"While somebody encourages you, somebody just discourage you even when they keep silent."
It makes me feel really bad.
p/s: I KNOW I AM VERY DARK ALREADY! ALMOST EVERYONE I MET SAID THAT! comeon la...any good facial product, EXCEPT CHLOROX OR BLEACH or not?

Tuesday, July 15, 2008

It's a miracle...

It that time again....for Exam!! DENG DENG DENG....
I kinda wonder how can i pass through this test when i am not in the class for the past whole month or i should say, since mid-year holiday(lots and lots of activities non stop, hehe, da mang ren me... :D). It's really a miracle you know after i passed 2 days of the exam.

Left 2 days of exam. Most of biology, chemistry and physics. AAAA!!!!
I AM GOING TO CREATE MIRACLE AGAIN!!!!



Friday, July 11, 2008

THe COMPETITION!!!

We went to Pusat Belia on that day..EARLY IN THE MORNING...so nervous...the boys dramatically walk from school to pusat belia..crazy...

The first round is girls...
WEEE!!! OUR PRO PITCHER!!!
scary weather...we played in the rain..haha
our cheerleaders!!
CHICKEN LITTLE!!!!!!!!!!!
after the competition...we lost by 7 marks....lecturing...
Practising in the gasing field...haha
LOLOLOLOLOLOLOL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!practising with a gong....

pretty leaves
i still dont get why they want to dress like that...especially that pants la...haha...i know it is suppose to be like that..but it's carrot cut! COMEON!! i can see his underwear lines...hahahahaha...ok fine fine..he is a great great player!
kit how!! our catcher!
The afternoon round matching st. co. We determine to win after losing to st.jo.
Me ready to pitch...hehehe
The moon can still be seen
betting now!
HOMEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Boys...That is patrick...the great pitcher...haahahhaha
boys playing with smk agama
Finally...
GIRLS GOT 3rd...ahah! OUR FIRST YEAR! WE GOT 3rd
Boys got 2nd..!!!!
We are so happy...even happier than the champion SMK Luar Bandar. We are like mad!
throwing our AH LONG PTE.LTD's Ah long!

girls' team with coach
LOOK LEFT!!!!
LOOK RIGHT!!!!!!!!
BOYS' team!
still bumping after competition...hahaahahhahaa
Our whole group...
:D!!! happy!


p/s: sunburn tilllllllllllllllllll...beh tahan..worth it la!