Sunday, November 30, 2008

Chinese tagging

(1)被點到必填,不填代表你不尊重傳給你的人和問卷。
(2)請老實的回答每一個問題。
(3)不行擅自塗改題目。
(4)寫完請點8位小朋友,不可不點。
(5)點完後請通知那8位小朋友他被點到了。
(6)那8位小朋友填完問卷,必須把問卷寄回 - 給你填問卷的人

--------------[ 壹 ] . 個 人 題 - 10 題 --------------
[ 01 ] 你叫什么: Christine la..duh..
[ 02 ] 你的綽號: da wei!
[ 03 ] 你的血型: o
[ 04 ] 你的星座:capricorn
[ 05 ] 你是男還是女: Female
[ 06 ] 你幾歲: 16
[ 07 ] 你住哪裡: Miri
[ 08 ] 你現在的學校:Smk CH
[ 09 ] 你有沒有手機: Yea...
[ 10 ] 承上,那是多少: I also dont understand...i'm a banana

--------------[ 貳 ] . 朋 友 題 - 10 題 --------------
[ 11 ] 你最要好的朋友(限1個):Jesus is definitely la!
[ 12 ] 你最討厭的人(限1個): A lot boh..how leh?! No choice, forgive them, so i don hate anyone!!!
[ 13 ] 你最正的女性朋友(限1個): ALso a lot. Most girls in my school are pretty. lols
[ 14 ] 你最帥的男性朋友(限1個): Come my school, u dont know who to choose
[ 15 ] 什麼樣的女生你最討厭: zhi lian dao yao si de, emos
[ 16 ] 什麼樣的男生你最討厭: swearing and cursing everyday one
[ 17 ] 你的好朋友有誰(不限):everyone is my friend
[ 18 ] 你經常和哪位朋友出去: Monkeyman, freda...i'm a nerd, dont go out frequently
[ 19 ] 你身邊最憨的朋友(限1個,不能自己) : monkeyman (she wont understand this anyway)
[ 20 ] 你身邊最可愛的朋友(限1個): me lo! haha

--------------[ 參 ] . 感 情 題 - 15 題 --------------
[ 21 ] 你有沒有喜歡的人: Dont know boh
[ 22 ] 如果有,那她叫什麼:I SAID DONT KNOW!
[ 23 ] 如果沒有,那你希望什麼時候有另一半: Now?! LOLS
[ 24 ] 到目前為止,你跟多少人告白過:None :D
[ 25 ] 到目前為止,你被多少人告白過:Let's just keep it a secret. It's my business.
[ 26 ] 到目前為止,你交過多少個男/女朋友: none :D:D:D
[ 27 ] 你現在有另一半嗎: I AM ONLY 16, for God's sake!
[ 28 ] 你最好的同性朋友跟你告白你會怎樣: ok, good! AHAHAHA!!!
[ 29 ] 你初戀情人突然跟你告白你會接受嗎: i dont have 初戀情人
[ 30 ] 你為什麼會喜歡你現在喜歡的人: apuh, like ma like la got reason one meh
[ 31 ] 你跟你的另一半牽手過嗎: NO!
[ 32 ] 你跟你的另一半抱或親過嗎:OMG! NO!
[ 33 ] 你跟異性牽手過嗎: OF COURSE
[ 34 ] 是誰,你們什麼關係: Friends la...
[ 35 ] 現在有人在追你嗎:I dont know boh!

----------[ 肆 ] . 混 合 題 - 10 題 --------------
[ 36 ] 如果有天,好朋友離你而去,你會怎樣: Add them in MSN before they leave.
[ 37 ] 如果有天,好朋友背叛你,你會怎樣: BACKSTAB THEM BACK LA!!!
[ 38 ] 如果有天,好朋友對你喜新厭舊了,你會怎樣: I'll find new friends lo, choi a!
[ 39 ] 如果你很受不了你的父母,你會離家出走嗎: 受不了also can not do anything... :P
[ 40 ] 你上課認真嗎: I guess so
[ 41 ] 你上課都在做什麼: Talking back to the teachers
[ 42 ] 你功課好不好: i dont know either
[ 43] 你打開電腦都在幹麻: ONLINE LA! or else? sometimes do school stuff though
[ 44 ] 你的即時通裡有多少個同性: lazy to count, too much
[ 45 ] 你的即時通裡有多少個異性: same as above

--------------[ 伍 ] . 兇 手 題 - 10 題 --------------
[ 46 ] 傳給你這份問卷的人是誰: Dalet
[ 47 ] 這個人對你好不好: very cute la
[ 48 ] 這個人是你的誰: cousin
[ 49 ] 你有喜歡過這個人嗎: Yes ^^ but dont misunderstand, not the B-G or G-G type of like haha
[ 50 ] 你們認識多久了: long long time
[ 51 ] 這個人是怎樣的人: very cute lo but sometimes shy
[ 52 ] 這個人正/帥嗎: CUTE!!!!!!!
[ 53 ] 這個人有沒有喜歡過你: =.=" ask herself
[ 54 ] 這個人跟你有沒有在一起過: as in??
[ 55 ] 萬一你喜歡這個人,你會怎麼辦: of course i have to like her!!!! that's what cousins are for

-------------[ 陸 ] . 聯 想 題 - 10 題-------------
[ 56 ] 說到正妹你會想到誰:ME!!!! So zhi lian...
[ 57 ] 說到帥哥你會想到誰:Dont say la, later the boys read liao heartbreak a..haha!
[ 58 ] 說到憨你會想到誰: chiat ing
[ 59 ] 說到痴你會想到誰:monkeyman
[ 60 ] 說到暗戀你會想到誰:hehehehehe...dont want to say la....too funny
[ 61 ] 說到出去玩你會想到誰:sharon, sis..
[ 62 ] 說到聰明鬼你會想到誰:ME!!!!!!
[ 63 ] 說到傻子你會想到誰: ME!!!!
[ 64 ] 說到笑點低你會想到誰: Freda
[ 65 ] 說到愛笑你會想到誰: :D smiley face

-------------[ 柒 ] . 學 校 題 - 11 題 --------------
[ 66 ] 你的班導是誰: Say liao u also dont know what for say
[ 67 ] 你的座位是第幾排第幾個: say liao also no face, what for say
[ 70 ] 你的英文好嗎: you think le!? i blog until like this..
[ 71 ] 你的體育好嗎: ok eh...
[ 72 ] 你的數學好嗎: I always copy the wrong numbers from the questions =.="
[ 73 ] 你喜不喜歡你的校長: Love and care love and care..i dont know...
[ 74 ] 你的學校好看嗎: =.=" say liao also no change, no need say la
[ 75 ] 你的班級是: former is 4S2, next year i dont know
[ 76 ] 你的班級在幾樓: 3rd

tagging...
Anyone who knows chinese. BUAHAHAHAHA!!!!

Saturday, November 29, 2008

Megasale tomorrow, SLEEP TONIGH!!

LOLS...sales starts tomorrow, these few days i have been "eye"ing on certain stuff, tomorrow can go buy lo! hehe...so have to sleep tonight, super sleepy...

Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Shopping spree

On shopping spree current;y. been doing some SERIOUS shopping for the past few days in SG..i mean like shopping for 12 to 13 hours non stop!!! Keep on walking looking around shop shop shop..It's really shop till you drop thing i guess. Once i reached my room, without bathing or whatever, put down my bags and straight..boom..on the bed, still until the next day. Haha..So i didnt even have the chance to online..

Yesterday i finally reach KL. It has been such a long time..but...NOTHING MUCH CHANGEd. =.=" Same old KL..and back to the places with malay words...lols, didnt see malay words for a few days already. Haha. Stayed in my cousin's house which have totally fabulous interior design and great view. I mean can see Genting Highlands, KLCC, menara and almost the whole KL...super nice. :D

i went to midvalley just now..Erm...sort of a dissapointment lo. I'll talk about it when i have the time and i'll probably be doing a post on "SG & KL : BIG CITY, BIG DIFFERENCE!" I'll have so much stuff to talk about. Haha.
Didnt shop much. Going to KLCC tomorrow and Genting the next day...i'll try to find sometime online again. ANd @!@#$%^&!!!!!!!!!!! i left my charger in kuching! Now my phone is officially "dead"! AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!! Have to find a sony ericson charger around here...

Going back maybe this weekend. Hehe. Then i'll post all my photos on..:D!!!

Friday, November 21, 2008

My 2008 Vacation starts!


Transit at Kuching yesterday...Didnt do anything except visiting my aunts and disturbing my cousins..hehe

Finally, through TigerAirways, a budget singapore airline, we came to singapore from kuching and with CHEAP TICKETS!!! haha...really cheap, this service only starts since yesterday so we are boarding it only on the second day of the service..good good, not bad. ok, maybe a slightly little bit better than Airasia..oops.. i'll talk about that later..

I have a new experience this time, staying in Chinatown, which i never tried before. I want to find a new dress for the prom coming..not sure if i can find anything nice..So..next week, i'm going straight to KL!! Woohoo..havent been there since 3 or 4 years ago..that's a long long time...a lot must have changed, i want to try their new shopping malls too and go Petaling Street and of course, go Genting. Waa...

But, for now, i'll just continue enjoy my singapore trip. Arrived at night, so no photo currently. Tomorrow will be an adventure! :D

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

Prefect Camp Photos

Here are some of the prefect camp photo taken by Jie Khang, edited by me... This is a sneak peak of the magazine photos..hehe!! Remember to buy the school magazine 2008 o!!! Super nice stuff inside this year....hehe I already wrote the "Prefect Camp 2008 Journal" inside...super cute one also...






p/s: I'm going on holiday tomorrow!! :D Bringing my laptop along..hehe..blogging doesnt stop!

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

Testing new photo editing software



fine add "at" after stare, grammatical mistake

Testing a new photo editing software...Photoscape. can go try, very very cute...



Idle mode -MING ZHONG ZHU DING WO AI NI!

Lols..these few days i havent update my blog ho...Guess what am i doing?
Yes..i sleep but surprisingly, less than normal..AHAHAHAHA
I am currently mad about Ming Zhong Zhu Ding Wo Ai Ni!!!!! (A taiwanese drama)
watched until cry..laugh like mad...
Can watch whole night until morning (which i never done before)
I am so in love with this drama..wait, wait till i finish it..got 24 episodes then i'll be back on my blogging business..
lols...you can also watch this movie while you are waiting...
:D

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

Sibu Methodist Came!!!

I forced myself so badly to get out of the bed this morning. Going back to school again but dont know why, after the camp, i started to enjoy going to school now, no more complaining and fussing anymore..:)



(Photo by Amy)
"High"-ing while listening to the singing by Terrence...lols...








The SMK Methodist from Sibu's prefects visited our school today. When we first introduce our departments, it was so funny because Ms Tiong make us introduced ourselves in English. It was so hard!!! (I mean i can write no problem but talking is an issue even though ive done public speaking) Many of us speak in BROKEN ENGLISH ( the methodist prefects must have laugh so hard when we started talking) Fiona and I also stupidly shouted the slogan we made up,"GIRL POWER!"














eating mee hun while watching performances





















(This is Suzanne...she's the only one fit into my blazer...lols)

After touring around the school in total silent (SPM GOING ON!), they went to the hall to watch the performance. We all acted so high when Terrence was singing. Waving our hands together and jumping around like that..We also exchanged our blazers




















(This is Shirley which many of our "hamsap" AHPs like)

They had their lunch and finally it's time to go back to sibu.....We followed them into their buses at the bus stop...Bye bye....

p/s: I had so much fun playing with the logistic's car thingy after that..makes me wonder what will happen if i go to logistic department..haha

CH Prefect Camp 08!

United we stand, divided we fall!!!! That's the theme we had this year. It finally ended and..it was totally much more than what i expected. :D Very happy, tired and interesting...

Day 1~
My my..i actually brought 5 BIG BLOODY bags to the camp..with pillows and pails. We gathered at the hall with many many bags and mattereses around us. Hoping that our dept may be send to the same room. But, i didnt. I was separated with most of them left wen yi and ga li. I was in Group 9-KAMIKAZE(killer plane). What a weird name for a group...Teamates are Siaw Jing, Jemimah, Jacky, Ying Ying, Hui Yi, Alyssa, Jeremy, Yang Yang, Raymond and Penny. Not the usual bunch of people i socialize too either. Guess, it's time to meet new friends. :)
oh ya, and "starvation" occured. Luckily i was one of the first few who arrived for dinner.

Day 2~
After the 2 talks last night by Mr Halim and Curtin Lecturer (ms tiong's friend), i had a hard time waking up..LUCKILY I WASNT SCARED BY THE DRUMs that wake us up this morning..which actually was very frightening because i woke up just before they started!! HEHE!!!!! The morning jog around and singing after that made me woke up but was doozing off again during ms tiong's and mr lucas' talk. His game on the stick was indeed very challenging. Next is
TREASURE HUNT!!!!!
We combined with MARSHMALLOWS :D!!!! Our route: School->Beach->South School->Suncity->Bumiko stairs and we didnt finished the game.. :p
We had to walk for such a far distance and everyone was very tired and all that...but we still manage to stuck together and walk till sunset. Hehe...We have to play all sorts of disgusting stuff and many of them spilt on me..lols..

things that spilled on me:
1. Coffee+some disgusting stuff
2. Flour
3. paint on my face

And i stink badly that afternoon.
We walk until our feet sore, especially Jacky who walk bare feet and his legs blisters..lols...Tired, but definitely helps in uniting our group...

Day 3~ADVENTURE!
We went to Canada Hill!!!!!! Climb from Hill 3 to Hill 6. :D And we combined with MARSHMALLOWS again!!! Yippeeee..haha..Joshua, guy from Pertahanan Awam worked with Yi Lai to lead us through the "DANGEROUS" hill..Many of the prefects are first time climber..So we walked quite slowly but very happy indeed cause can chat with friends in the jungle is absolutely happy happy stuff to do even thought they were lots of MOSQUITOES. (I brought Insect Repellent which save my legs and also Ida's haha)
And...I saw of of BOYS who turned into GENTLEMEN. They are all so sweet to help us through the whole routes preventing us from falling and all that. Haha..si beh song....
Had our lunch at the hill top. And some of us have a nap behind the museum on the green green grass..it was so nice..
I was called Xiao Xiao in the hill because we are not suppose to call anyone's name or shout in the jungle. Example of other names called: Xiao Wen, Xiao Chi, Xiao Tien, Xiao Yii, Er Lai, Xiao Lin, Men Jai, Xiao Ke..... But we gave up and called the names directly at the end.


Day 4~
Esplanade Beach!!! I wore shorts today even though it was so very hot because definitely we are playing water..Become black again? Guan ta de, huo chu qu le, must play until very very high because we dont have much chance to play like this... :D This time we combine with Gonzo who was a bit ke lian because we have 9 people in our teams but they only have 5 people..So some of us break up and help them instead..
We made a wall which all of us can stand inside at first. Writing big SOS. And BAKE POTATOES...it was a bit hard to start the fire because the the wind was so so rough..And when the fire finally started, it was a bit out of controlled and the whole potato turned black.. Choon Man even have a try on it which is very very very disgusting and dangerous..We saw a helicopter flew over us. The pilots must have thought what happened down there, so many "SOS" signs on the beach..haha
Then we played station games, it was SO SO AMUSING...rolling on the sands, building castles, catching baby crabs (I'm good at it..haha), playing mini games..Most of us played until crazy..i didnt cared much about how messy i looked either (hairs sticking up on one side, whole body covered in sand)
When the boys removed their shirst after the games, OMG, they are like BBQ porks..lols..the parts which are not covered with clothes turned really red....I was not where better either, turned so black.. :S Oh ya, and the sensitive issue - COUPLING it's like honeymoon for them..lols...walking on the beach watching sunset together..romanticnya..
TIRING but NOT YET FINISH...we had our dinner at the beach in total darkness... :p after going back to the school, we had to practice for the talent show again. It was really silly, funny and we ran out of idea of what to do actually so we simply sang a song with hand sign languages...Practice unil 11.40pm, can not tahan, keep our fingers crossed and eyes closed..

Day 5~ Last day........
I guess the talk by Mdm Voon was suppose to be very interesting. My eyes are wide opened by my brain is already sleeping. After the talk, i straight away collapsed in the hall floor and sleep until the closing ceremony starts.....My roomates asked me how i went back to the room last night, i was thinking so hard and said," I walk from the hall, walk walk half until in the middle of the basketball court...and then..then....."I can't remember anything at all, i guess i was sleep walking after that and i totally lost my memory about what happened after the basketball court..Wenyi said i also talked to her a while before i sleep..Sleep talking i guesss...LOLS!!
Surprisingly, our group got 3rd in the talent show!!!!! Didnt even expect to get anything at all at first, so so happy...
Last part: "can't you not backstab me?" is telling the truth. We can say anything we like, good or bad, anything at all. Many thanked, many complained and some cried. I just felt plain. Dont know why, of course i miss everything so much, but, i just couldn't cry. Not my softspot i guess. Fiona finally said something which she really wanted to say..And many said about Unity of Prefectorial Board.

Went back home at 7 something i guess....
This is a very meaningful camp for me and it definitely helped in our unity. It can fbe elt already, especially during the morning assembly on Monday. And, i've met so many new friends and changed my view about so many people. Good job and thank you very much Camp Committees!!

United we stand, divided we fall! :D

Back

Yeah..i am finally back from the Prefects camp..It was a totally happy and memorable one for me.. :D Never felt so "at-home" before in school. And i found out something which is very very interesting for me indeed. But i'm not going to write it here cause it's just plain weird. I didnt took much photos but i'll write about this camp for the school magazine. So, stay tune and wait for the PREVIEW of the magazine's content, SPECIALLY for Me, myself and Im readers. :)

Happy Holidays!

Thursday, November 06, 2008

Camp starts tomorrow..

Prefect camp 2008 is here!!! camp will start tomorrow afternoon and ends on tuesday next week. 5 days staying at school...woohoo...

packing currently. been doing some shopping to buy some snacks and torchlight and..I BOUGHT ADIDAS SCRUB..haha...smells so nice...

so, wait for me to be back!!

Monday, November 03, 2008

The return of THE SHOYUEMI

ADVERTORIAL

omg.....zhuo mong ye mei xiang guo !!!
The whole MOUNTAIN of shoyue mi !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
hello guys, it's shoyuemi, THE SHO YUE MI!!!!!!!
the one i once kissed, hugged and never let go...

but wait...I only saw the Original and Spicy (YUM! My favouritee!) before...what's those black, white, yellow packets there????

Prawn?
spring onion?
and...*gasp* BLACK PEPPER!!!???
(fyi, i'm mad of black pepper)

OMG! I practically screamed and hopped around when i got the msg from Mr.Lim that asked me to have a try on their new products...
Yes, SHOYUEMI, THE ONE WE(my buds and me) ARE SO MAD ABOUT is introducing their newest products!!!! Prawn, Blackpepper and Spring onion..guess you can see how surprise i was when i saw the whole box of shoyue mi.

Then..i did something really dumb....Being OVEREXCITED, i literally went mad and opened every packet of the crackers(ok, i am exaggerating).

Tasting time!!! Extremely-picky-food-critic mode turned on.
(wait, that's a detective mode expression...=.=")

AND ALSO,
we had about 30 food critics joining us today.
(lols, actually they are my classmates and magazine editors..)

Here we have, 3 specimens of the day...
(suspiciously, despite the economic problem people faced nowadays, 2 of these crackers still grown "wider")
Being a picky food critic, these specimens are going to be tested on their appearance, taste, popularity test and rating.

And here is my report:



Spring Onion CHIPS!
Observation - Golden-yellowish colour, a more wider that normal sho yue mi crackers

Taste - the bigger type of chips gives it TOTAL CRUNCHINESS (omg *drool*), with a taste of onion, a little bit sour and salty...hmmm...a totally new taste..VERY DELICIOUS!!!

Popularity test?
PASSED!!!! Finished within 15 minutes with countless of people snatching it.

Ratings?
4 out of 5 stars.
Recommended for those who had a loved for spices and of course, onion.



PRAWN SHOYUE MI!
Appearance observation: Slightly slimmer(same as the previous type of original and spicy shoyue mi) but longer. Still that golden-yellowish colour which always bloody attracts me... O.O

Taste: Hmm..very heavy taste of prawn and of course, cruncy! :D

Popularity test: What more to say, THIS FLAVOUR definitely passed! Finished within 10 minutes with even more people trying to tear open the whole bag... =.="

Ratings: I'll give a 3 out of 5 (i am not a fan of prawn) but most of the "food critics" give it a 5 out of 5 (especially the prawn lovers). So, i guess it is obvious enough, RECOMMENDED FOR PRAWN LOVERS!!!!


Before tasting this one, give me a minute...
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA
AAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

BLACK PEPPER CHIPS!!!!
Appearance: CHIPS STYLE, broad, wide, with black pepper spots on...and little more brownish..shinny.. omg omg..let's just quit the staring at the chips and start tasting..

Taste: IT's LIKE HAVEN! why didn't anyone create this kind of chips earlier? Omg..this is so so nice!!!!! Black pepper!!!!!! AAAAA!!! Alittle spicy and a little sweet...aaaaa...i just can't stop screaming when eating this chip..

Popularity test: TOTALLLLY DEFINITELY ABSOLUTELY PASSED!!!!!!!! :D :D :D :D :D :D :D (with lot of smiley faces)

Rating: 10 of out 5!!! AHAHAHAH!!!
omg...everyone must try..

SO there you have it! The 3 new products from the STILL VERY HEALTHY company of ShoYueMi!!!! Still cholesterol-free! Still marinated in Soy Sauce!!! YUMYUM!!!

Conclusion:
SHOYUEMI had once again, PASSED THE TEST OF
The EXTREMELY-PICKY-FOOD-CRITIC's mouth!!!

p/s: I strongly recommend everyone to try, especially the black pepper one..lols..i am so bias.. btw, thank you for sponsoring the chips..this will be my snack supply for the next few weeks. Haha!! :D

Saturday, November 01, 2008

Chung Hua Prize Giving Ceremony

Puan Zakinah's cheesecake -YUM!!!
The trophies
the new generation of superstars
bintang-bintang
monkeyman, jess and elfreda

This post is fully dedicated to those who had worked so hard for the Prize Giving ceremony!!!!

Phew....the biggest ceremony of the year for us - Prize Giving Ceremony, is finally over!!! WOOOHOOO!!!!!!!!
Working the whole day today..everything went quite smooth. Oh ya, the teachers who helped us..omg..they are really sweet and nice. They like to talk to us and mae us happy. Help us whenever we need them. They handle all those sticky problems which we dont even know what they are....Woah...
Then our receptionists. My dept, didnt really be with you guys during the busy times..sigh..But i still enjoy working with the 20 "receptionist" who volunteered to help out. THANK YOU VERY VERY MUCH, you guys are really one very efficient bunch.
..and the juniors? Thank you too!(very cooperative) but remember, this is only the beginning for you guys. Haha...

next..RECEPTION DEPARTMENT.
my...I'm so sorry i had to say, whenever i get nervous or busy, i will simply say stuff so if i make any of you angry, sorry sorry. But working with you guys are really an enjoyment, not suffering. 2nd day already, work from day till night, still, :D. Our only chance to make this big function, i am so happy to announce that..
WE DID IT!!!
(even the pengarah say we are one professional bunch of receptionist..lols)
Don't feel too bad for those little mistakes, just take it as a chance to learn. Finally, lots of hugs and kisses and thank yous....A sweet memory for all of us.
Thank you choon man, joanne, jai seng, lii ming and form 6 seniors for helping us "cleaning" up the food, plates and dishes till sunset. :)
KH room crew.
I guess you guys had really worked very hard. Cooking the whole day. Washing the plates and dishes. Thanks. btw, the food are reallydelicious and you guys are really scary when you get angry. AHAHAHAA....
Thank you to the prefects who had worked so hard trying to help out!
Thank you to the performers for your great performances!!! you guys are so xin ku and have to stand under the sun for one hour plus..oh my my..and also the dancers!
Lastly, THANK YOU! to anyone who think he/she deserves it and had worked hard trying to make this whole ceremony smooth....